Monday, January 28, 2013

oh and one more thing [sawing logs]

Monday, January 28, 2013
so because today is pretty crappy out and an ominous mood seems to be the theme, i though i'd share a youtube video of beau snoring to help lighten everything up. [i suggest you turn up the sound, you're gonna wanna hear this].

enjoy!

[just a shar-pei sawing some logs]

2 comments:

  1. Natalie, hahaha your beau is the cutest dog ever. He really had a hard life :-D
    I loved this lil video :-)


    PS: Please turn off your word verification ;-). I misspell ALL the time :-D

    www.fleurani.blogspot.de

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. oh my goodness, did i have that annnnnnooooyyying stupid verification thing on my comments? i didn't even realize, i HATE those! thank you for letting me know! i think it's off now.

      and thank you for commenting even though that dumb thing was there!!

      Delete

leave me a little note!